Skip to main content

Directory

  Jackson Anderson (641) 366-2810 ex: 3003 HS Principal
  Vicki Anderson (641) 366-2811 ex: 1010 1st Grade
  Lora Bachman (641) 486-5371 MS Associate
  Gayle Barkema (641) 366-2810 ex: HS:3008 MS:2151 EL:1023 Nurse
  Riley Barrett (641) 366-2810 ex: 3032 K-12 Student Success Coordinator, Head Girls Tr, Asst HS Fb
  David Bartling (641) 366-2810 ex: 3405 HS/MS Band Instructor/ 5&6 Gen Mus
  Chandra Bell (641) 366-2810 ex: 3402 HS Spanish
  Paula Benson (641) 366-2810 ex: 3602 Business Manager
  Michelle Billington (641) 366-2811 ex: 1010 2rd Grade
  Denise Bonzer (641) 486-5371 MS Associate
  Dirk Borgman (641) 486-5371 ex: 2153 MS Principal/Teacher
  Sharon Borgman (641) 366-2810 ex: 1001 Elem. Special Ed/Title 1
  Donnie Box (641) 366-2810 ex: 3502 Transportation Director
  Jodi DeBoer (641) 486-5371 ex: 2201 MS English, MS Physical Education
  Gina Dinsmore (641) 366-2811 Elementary Associate
  Macy Engle (641) 366-2811 3rd Grade
  Donna Fiscus (641) 366-2810 Cross Country Coach
  Jennifer Frank (641) 366-2810 ex: 1020 Kindergarten
  Jason Freeseman (641) 366-2810 ex: 3030 Technology Coordinator
  Julie Fridinger (641) 366-2810 ex: 3404 HS English
  Cindy Frost (641) 366-2810 ex: 3409 El/HS Art
  Kristen Garber (641) 366-2811 ex: 1004 Elementary Teacher/Head Volleyball Coach
  Kim Geelhart (641) 486-5371 ex: 2502 MS 5th Grade Literacy Teacher/ JH VB
  Karen Hammers (641) 366-2810 ex: 3115 HS Family Consumer Science/Health
  Mike Hayes (641) 366-2810 ex: 3502 Director of Facilties
  Becky Hedlund (641) 366-2811 Elementary Library Aide
  Ashlee Higgins (641) 366-2811 ex: 1003 Elementary Special Ed/HS Softball
  Mary Hinderhofer (641) 366-2811 Elementary Library Aide
  Jodi Hinegardner (641) 366-2810 ex: 3100 High School Health, Special Education
  Kelly Hoover (641) 366-2810 ex: 3036 HS Library Aide
  Kristin Houston (641) 366-2810 ex: 3010 MS/HS Counselor
  Michael Jahn (641) 366-2810 ex: 3406 PK-12 Vocal Music
  Lauri Jones (641) 366-2811 Elementary Associate
  Jackie Kriegel (641) 366-2811 ex: 1017 Elem Counselor
  David Lee (641) 366-2810 HS Girls Basketball
  Tara Leytham (641) 366-2810 ex: 3113 HS Voc Ag/FFA
  Nicole Lutes (641) 366-2811 ex: 1021 Pre-school
  Cathy Manning (641) 366-2811 Elementary Associate
  Melidy Martin (641) 486-5371 MS Associate
  Missy Moorman (641) 366-2810 ex: 3074 Food Service Director
  Nicole Murty (641) 366-2811 Elementary Associate
  Tiffanie Nederhoff (641) 366-2811 ex: 1018 Elem Special Education
  Cami Parker (641) 366-2810 ex: 3009 AD & Business Secretary
  Mitchell Parker (641) 366-2811 ex: 1025 Elementary Principal
  Curt Paugh (641) 486-5371 ex: 2501 MS Teacher/ JH Football
  Diane Peden (641) 486-5371 ex: 2000 Middle School Secretary
  Ben Petty (641) 366-2810 ex: 3601 Superintendent
  Sherry Petty (641) 366-2810 ex: 1002 Instructional Coach/Success Coordinator
  Mary Pieper (641) 486-5371 MS Associate
  Tony Pieper (641) 486-5371 ex: 2205 MS Teacher
  Matthew Price (641) 366-2810 ex: 3300 HS Science
  Brett Purvis (641) 366-2810 ex: 3501 HS Industrial Technology
  Cassidy Reicks (641) 366-2810 ex: 1007 Elementary 3rd Grade
  Louis Reicks (641) 366-2810 ex: 3400 HS Social Studies
  Mekayla Reints (641) 486-5371 ex: 2101 MS Mathematics/ JH Girls BB
  Chris Rhinehart (641) 486-5371 ex: 2203 MS Math
  Heath Rhinehart (641) 486-5371 ex: 2100 MS Social Studies/HS FB/HS Boys Golf/MS Boy's Basketball
  Sue Runge (641) 366-2810 ex: 3103 HS Math
  John Schill (641) 486-5371 ex: 2156 Middle School Custodian
  Pam Schipper (641) 366-2811 ex: 1000 Elementary Secretary
  Kara Schnathorst (641) 366-2811 ex: 1009 1st Grade
  Cassie Schrage (641) 366-2810 ex: 3301 HS Business
  Dee Seeman (641) 366-2811 K-5 TAG
  Danielle Shadlow (641) 486-5371 ex: 2204 MS Science/ JH Girls BB
  Payton Shaw (641) 486-5371 ex: 2105 District Staff
  Megan Shultz (641) 366-2811 ex: 1006 Elementary Title/ELL
  Rachelle Sieverding (641) 486-5371 MS Associate
  Krista Silver (641) 366-2811 ex: 1022 Kindergarten
  Lynn Silver (641) 366-2810 ex: 3101 and 3009 HS Special Education/Activities Director
  Stacy Simpson (641) 366-2810 ex: 3037 MS & HS Instructional Coach/Success Coordinator, HS Girl's Golf
  Tambra Simpson (641) 366-2810 ex: 3000 HS Secretary
  Luke Sommerlot (641) 366-2810 ex: 3058 El & HS PE, Head Fb, Asst HS Tr, Strength & Agility Coach
  Darci Steckelberg (641) 486-5371 ex: 2154 MS Resource Room
  Abby Stephenson (641) 366-2810 ex: 3401 HS Social Studies/Head volleyball
  Rita Stewart (641) 366-2810 Elementary Associate
  Stacey Stover District Staff
  Pat Strother (641) 486-5371 ex: 2152 MS Librarian
  Lynn Thatcher (641) 366-2810 ex: 3113 HS Study Hall
  Kelly Trinkle (641) 468-5371 MS Associate/Cheer Coach
  Jill Van Cleave (641) 366-2811 ex: 1012 2nd Grade
  Roberta Vanderah (641) 366-2810 ex: 3200 HS Science
  Becky Wayman (641) 486-5371 MS Associate
  Shawnda White (641) 366-2811 Elementary Associate
  Jody Wiegand (641) 486-5371 ex: 2506 MS Resource Room
  Ashley Wilson (641) 366-2810 ex: 3102 HS Associate
  Megan Yantis (641) 366-2810 ex: 3102 HS Associate/HS Volleyball/MS Track/HS Softball
  Matt Zoske (641) 366-2810 ex: 3201 HS Math, Head Baseball, MS Boy's Basketball
  Trisha Zoske (641) 366-2810 ex: 1005 Fourth Grade